Welcome In the News Workshops AZ News Twitter
Welcome Language in the news
Language workshops
All articles
News & events
Follow us on Twitter

Language in Conflict respects your right to privacy. Any personal information you give to us will always be processed in accordance with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We will only use the personal information you provide to deliver the services you have requested, or for our lawful, disclosed purposes. We will not make your personal details available outside our organisation without your consent, unless obliged by law. We do not sell, rent or exchange your personal information with any third party for commercial reasons and will not transfer your information outside the EEA (European Economic Area).

We are using Google Analytics to collect information about how visitors use our site in an anonymous form. This includes the number of visitors to the site, where vistors have come to the site from and the pages they visited. We do not use cookies for collecting personal information from this site. To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

A cookie is a small amount of data that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

Any personal information provided to Language in Conflict, for example if you submint an article or make any enquiry by email, telephone, or online forms, may be stored manually or electronically.

If you have any questions about privacy, please contact us at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Follow us on Twitter